ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83611
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 24 October 2004 |
Time: | 15:57 LT |
Type: | Dassault Falcon 2000 |
Owner/operator: | Jet Aviation Business Jets AG |
Registration: | N105LF |
MSN: | 105 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Serious incident |
Location: | Airwayposition BAMUR -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Genf - LSGG |
Destination airport: | Moskau-Vnukovo - UUWW |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot was forced to land the jet in Zürich because of cabin pressure problems.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1885_d.pdf 