Incident Class BushCaddy L-164 C-GJDK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83689

Date:Wednesday 19 June 2002
Time:
Type:Class BushCaddy L-164
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GJDK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:St. Catharines, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-GJDK was doing left hand circuits to runway 06. The aircraft did several circuirts and then landed, lost control and veered off the runway into the infield. As the aircraft veered off the runway, it struck and broke a runway light. The aircraft did not appear damaged as it taxied to the ramp.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O0722