Incident North American AT-6 Texan 942,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83744

Date:Monday 24 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6 Texan
Owner/operator:USAF.
Registration: 942
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tac Ctl Gp. Ran out of fuel near enemy lines, Naktong River, SK.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/