ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83859
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 16 September 1950 |
Time: | |
Type: | Stinson L-5 Sentinel |
Owner/operator: | USAF |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Hit by gnd fire and crashed 20 mi S of Taegu.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 