Accident North American AT-6D Texan 42-84202,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84010

Date:Monday 13 November 1950
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:6147th TCGp USAF
Registration: 42-84202
MSN: 88-15983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 miles north of Koto-ri -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Taegu East AB (K-2), South Korea.
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
42-84202 (MSN 88-15983) (6147th Tactical Control Squadron, 6147th Tactical Control Group, Fifth Air Force, Taegu East AB (K-2), South Korea.

Crashed 2 miles North of Koto-ri, Korea Nov 13, 1950. 2 crew KIA

Sources:

1. http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1942_4.html
2. https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/1950s/1950Nov.htm
3. http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/