Incident Stinson L-5G Sentinel 44-17600,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84011

Date:Monday 13 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson L-5G Sentinel
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-17600
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 18th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Engine trouble, crashed into hill and burned 4 mi S of K-20.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/