Incident North American F-51D Mustang 45-11541,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84032

Date:Wednesday 22 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 45-11541
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 8th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Bailed out just S of Kanggye, alive on the beach, rescued.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/