Incident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34378,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84040

Date:Tuesday 28 November 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34378
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Out of fuel, battle damage, crashed 3 mi N of Taegu (K-2), total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/