Incident Vought F4U-5N Corsair 124443,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84053

Date:Friday 1 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-5N Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 124443
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Slid off end of ice- and snow-covered runway at Yonpo Airfield, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/