Accident North American F-82G Twin Mustang 46-400,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84078

Date:Thursday 7 December 1950
Time:
Type:North American F-82G Twin Mustang
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 46-400
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6160th ABW. Night weather recon mission, crashed 18 mi from K-14 due to loss of power and icing.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/