Gear-up landing Incident Lockheed F-80C-10-LO Shooting Star 49-651,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84099

Date:Wednesday 13 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C-10-LO Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-651
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-2 (Taegu Air Base) -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Bad weather at home base after combat msn, fuel exhaustion, belly landed at K-2.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://home.att.net/~jbaugher/1949.html