Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123829,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84107

Date:Saturday 16 December 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123829
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yonpo airfield, North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Philippine Sea (CV-47) aircraft carrier. Engine failure, crash landed at Yonpo Airfield, aircraft destroyed to prevent capture.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
JF Baugher