Incident North American AT-6F Texan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84196

Date:Friday 2 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6F Texan
Owner/operator:6147th TCGp USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Haengsong -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tactical Control Group. Damaged by enemy gnd fire while flying over Haengsong, crash landed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/