Incident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123916,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84226

Date:Sunday 11 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123916
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CV-37) aircraft carrier. Bad landing due to AAA damage during operational mission.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/