Accident Douglas B-26C Invader 44-35972,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84227

Date:Monday 12 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26C Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-35972
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder mission on Rte 3 to Hamhung, last contact at 0218L entering target area, SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/