Accident Cessna 310C N1732H,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8424

Date:Tuesday 27 November 1973
Time:09:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310C
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1732H
MSN: 35832
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Diego, CA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Ana, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
atmtd emerg ldng at nas miramar.Control problem.Hit static navy f4j buno 158351.Maint turn-up.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX74AL042
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB