Accident Douglas B-26B Invader ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84240

Date:Friday 16 February 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 452nd Bmb Wg (L). Caught fire, crew bailed out approx 15 mi SSE of Kimpo Airfield.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/