Accident Grumman F7F-3P Tigercat 80431,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84252

Date:Tuesday 20 February 1951
Time:
Type:Grumman F7F-3P Tigercat
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 80431
MSN: C.173
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. Stalled and crashed during single engine emergency landing.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR