Incident Vought F4U-4B Corsair 97474,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84375

Date:Tuesday 3 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4B Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 97474
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Hit by AAA, oil loss, engine failure, successfully bailed out.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/