Incident Lockheed F-80C-10-LO Shooting Star 49-668,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84466

Date:Monday 23 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C-10-LO Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-668
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Attached to 49th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Collided with trees while on strafing run against locomotive near railroad station.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://home.att.net/~jbaugher/1949.html