Incident North American AT-6F Texan 44-82575,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84471

Date:Monday 23 April 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6F Texan
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-82575
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 6147th Tac Ctl Gp. Hit by gnd fire, crashed and burned behind enemy lines near Yonchon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/