Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 123855,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84659

Date:Thursday 28 June 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 123855
MSN: 7161
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Princetown/VA-55
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CV-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by small arms fire while strafing, struck ground & burned. Lt (jg) Harley Stafford Harris, Jr (26).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
AAIR (KCREA)