Incident Stinson OY-2 Sentinel 03912,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84896

Date:Tuesday 11 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stinson OY-2 Sentinel
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 03912
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 1st MAW. Engine failure on takeoff, crash landed in the river at Sachon-ni, total loss.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/