Incident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122275,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 84938

Date:Thursday 20 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 122275
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Boxer (CV-21) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, lost power, crash landed S of Kilchu.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/