Incident Vought F4U-5N Corsair 123180,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85044

Date:Tuesday 23 October 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-5N Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 123180
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Returning from night armed recon msn, fuel pump failure, bailed out, rescued near Taegu.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/