Incident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122346,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85106

Date:Sunday 4 November 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 122346
MSN: 6809
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Wonsan -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Bon Homme Richard/VA-923
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Bon Homme Richard (CV-31) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA while on night heckler mission, bailed out, chute seen on ground S of Wonsan.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR