Accident Cessna 310P N5844M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8513

Date:Thursday 1 August 1974
Time:05:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310P
Owner/operator:Executive Avia
Registration: N5844M
MSN: 310P0144
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Antwerp, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Detroit,Mich
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot on duty aprx 18hrs 40 min at time of acdt.Flt asgnmt not in accord with far 135.136 par b.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: CHI75AC012
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB