Accident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122276,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85168

Date:Saturday 1 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 122276
MSN: 6739
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:VMA-121
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-33. Last seen on bomb run, wreckage observed which may have been this aircraft.
* DATE: may have been 2.12. iso 1.12.1951.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
- JF Baugher
not in AAIR