Incident Vought F4U-4B Corsair 97504,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85170

Date:Saturday 1 December 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4B Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 97504
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Essex (CV-9) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA while attacking targets in the Wonsan area, ditched in Wonsan Harbor, surface rescue.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/