Incident Douglas AD-2 Skyraider 122315,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85330

Date:Monday 21 January 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-2 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 122315
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Antietam (CV-36) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, ditched near Hungnam off Wonsan Harbor 83 mi from Early Spring, pilot rescued by Gallfly Angel.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/