Accident Republic F-84E Thunderjet 49-2404,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85477

Date:Monday 10 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84E Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-2404
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 136th Ftr-Bmbr Wg. Poss hit by AAA, crashed on strafing run, exploded at 1625L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/