Incident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 97305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85522

Date:Sunday 30 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 97305
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Valley Forge (CV-45) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, ditched in Wonsan Harbor, Side Nr. 304, LST-799 helo rescue.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/