Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34247,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85525

Date:Monday 31 March 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 44-34247
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Japan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder mission, last contact at 0045L inbound to target.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/23184/