Accident North American F-86E-10 Sabre 51-2733,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85539

Date:Saturday 5 April 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-10 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2733
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:RKSW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86E-10 51-2733 (51th FIW, 16th FIS)Returning from combat mission, crashed 600 ft short of runway on overrun, pilot 1th Lt John H.Laskey KIA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.