Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34325,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85692

Date:Saturday 24 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34325
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bmb Wg (L). Night intruder msn, location Purple Four, explosion, last contact at 232034L.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/