Incident North American F-86E-10 Sabre 51-2755,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85719

Date:Thursday 5 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-10 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2755
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near K-13 Suwon AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86E-10 51-2755 (51th FIW, 16th FIS)Approx 10 minutes after take-off, explosion accompanied by flame out, aircraft on fire, successful bailout,pilot 1th Lt Orland W.Jensen rescued by helicopter.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.