Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 128986,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85722

Date:Friday 6 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 128986
MSN: 8304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Yangdok -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:USS Princetown
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CVA-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA during rail interdiction mission, crashed and exploded near Yangdok, Korea, Side Nr. 502B. Lt Jerome ... KIA.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
AAIR (KEA)