Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider 128983,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85753

Date:Thursday 12 June 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration: 128983
MSN: 8301
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Munchon -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CVA-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA during rail interdiction mission, crashed, burned near Kowon (Munchon). Lt Richard Loran Jackson (30).

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
AAIR (KACC)