Accident Douglas AD-4 Skyraider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85819

Date:Friday 11 July 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4 Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Pyongyang -   North Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Princeton (CVA-37) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, crashed in the vicinity of Pyongyang, Side No. SS53.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/