Incident unknown ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85874

Date:Monday 4 August 1952
Time:
Type:unknown
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12 Bailed out during emergency landing, crashed and burned at K-6.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/