Incident Douglas AD-4N Skyraider 125710,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 85891

Date:Friday 8 August 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-4N Skyraider
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 125710
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Operated out of USS Essex (CVA-9) aircraft carrier. Hit by AAA, lost oil pressure, ditched near Yang-do.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/