Incident Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star 49-1875,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86080

Date:Monday 17 November 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-80C Shooting Star
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 49-1875
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 8th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Took off on combat mission from K-13, lost oil pressure, engine malfunction, crash landed on mud flats near Inchon.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/