Accident Douglas B-26B Invader 44-34317,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86146

Date:Saturday 27 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas B-26B Invader
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 44-34317
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 3rd Bombardment Wing (Light). Last radio and radar contact at 1835L inbound to target, extensive SAR effort negative.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/