ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86149
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 27 December 1952 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American RF-51D Mustang |
Owner/operator: | USAF |
Registration: | 44-12534 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Attached to 67th Tac Recon Wg. Engine trouble, crash landed in enemy territory.
Sources:
http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/ 