Accident Cessna TP337G Pressurized Skymaster N38S, 07 Apr 1975
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8621

Date:07-APR-1975
Time:09:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic P337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TP337G Pressurized Skymaster
Owner/operator:Industrial Cap
Registration: N38S
MSN: P3370149
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:North Boston, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Buffalo,Ny
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
otr pilot in area enctrd rime icing at rapid rate.Owners manual-int flight known icing prohibited.

Sources:

NTSB