Accident Douglas AD-3 Skyraider 122800,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86300

Date:Sunday 29 March 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas AD-3 Skyraider
Owner/operator:United States Marine Corps (USMC)
Registration: 122800
MSN: 6922
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Attached to MAG-12. Either could not pull out of dive or hit by bomb blast, crashed.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
not in AAIR