Accident Republic F-84E Thunderjet 51-10416,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86349

Date:Sunday 3 May 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84E Thunderjet
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-10416
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sinanju. -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Attached to 58th Ftr-Bmbr Gp. Night intruder msn btwn Sinanju & Nansi-dong, disappeared from radar screen near Sinanju.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/