Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4335,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86372

Date:Sunday 17 May 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4335
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Cho-do Island -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86F-30 52-4335 (18th FBG, 12th FBS)Operational, not due to enemy action, bailed out near Cho-do island, pilot Lt Dorris rescued by H-19 helicopter.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,Korwald,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.