Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4455,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86450

Date:Friday 19 June 1953
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 52-4455
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Central North Korea -   North Korea
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSW
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
F-86F-30 52-4455 flown by 1th Lt Albert V.Hodges(8th FBG, 36th FBS), shot down by AAA, bail out, captured and POW. Repatriation Sep 5, 1953.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson,X.Zhang,A.V.Hodges,V.Zabelin,M.Mikhin.