Hard landing Incident Dornier Do-27J-1 D-04,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86690

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1975
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27J-1
Owner/operator:Belgische Luchtmacht
Registration: D-04
MSN: 2101
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brasschaat AFB, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Brasschaat
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fuselage torn in hard landing during training mission. Instructor Alaerts and the student not injured. Aircraft restored for museum.

Sources:

http://www.ailes-militaires-belges.be/index.php?lang=frindex.php?lang=fr/
http://belmilac.webpaint.com/page/Dornier+Do+27J-1